Coconut diethanolamide, manufactured from coconut oil, is widely used as a surface-active agent in hand gels, hand-washing liquids, shampoos and dish-washing liquids.

 

Description

Coconut diethanolamide, manufactured from coconut oil, is widely used as a surface-active agent in hand gels, hand-washing liquids, shampoos and dish-washing liquids.

Synonyms

Coconut diethanolamide

Cocamide DEA

Uses

Barrier cream

Cooling fluids

Cosmetics

Handwashing liquid

Hydraulic mining oil

Metalworking fluid

Coconut diethanolamide (CDE), Cocamide DEA

£6.80Price